2018 Montrose Blueberry 5k & 8k Races

Hill McCloy High School
2018-08-19
Starts on: 2018-08-19
Where: Hill McCloy High School
Categories: 5k Run (Military/First Responders ONLY!) 5K Run 5K Walk (Military/First Responders ONLY!) 8k Run (Military/First Responders ONLY!) 8k Run 5K Walk Kids Fun Run 8k Walk 8k Walk (Military/First Responders ONLY!)
F30-34 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Angela Matthews 1559 1 00:30:41 06:11 westland, MI

View all bracket participants

F50-54 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Tammy Stadler 251 1 00:45:21 09:08 Flushing, MI

View all bracket participants

M25-29 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Anthony Bauer 1560 1 00:43:59 08:51 Mount Morris, MI

View all bracket participants

M35-39 8k Run
name bib rank time pace
Rob Hanel 245 1 00:44:05 08:53

View all bracket participants

M45-49 8k Run
name bib rank time pace
Marcus Colomma 227 1 00:32:20 06:31

View all bracket participants

M50-54 8k Run
name bib rank time pace
Bruce Gross 218 1 00:44:13 08:54

View all bracket participants

M55-59 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Michael Dineen 1555 1 00:47:58 09:40 Lexington, MI

View all bracket participants

M65-69 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Frank Johnson 1556 1 00:50:01 10:04 Saginaw, MI

View all bracket participants

M70-120 8k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
GEORGE GAWTHROP 252 1 00:48:23 09:44 Flushing, MI

View all bracket participants

Overall Female 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Diane Jerichow 1575 1 01:02:32 12:35 Flushing, MI

View all bracket participants

Female Masters 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Diane Jerichow 1575 1 01:02:32 12:35 Flushing, MI

View all bracket participants

F65-69 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Diane Jerichow 1575 1 01:02:32 12:35 Flushing, MI

View all bracket participants

Overall Male 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Joe Evans 253 1 00:56:32 11:23 Ypsilanti, MI

View all bracket participants

Male Masters 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Joe Evans 253 1 00:56:32 11:23 Ypsilanti, MI

View all bracket participants

M60-64 8k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Joe Evans 253 1 00:56:32 11:23 Ypsilanti, MI

View all bracket participants

F25-29 5k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Allison Dowell 1539 1 00:38:48 12:30 Montrose, MI

View all bracket participants

M20-24 5k Run
name bib rank time pace
Zak Marks 285 1 00:30:29 09:49

View all bracket participants

M35-39 5k Run
name bib rank time pace
Michael Klosowski 225 1 00:25:41 08:17

View all bracket participants

M45-49 5k Run
name bib rank time pace
Brian Miller 279 1 00:24:44 07:58

View all bracket participants

M65-69 5k Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Larry Derossett 1531 1 00:36:08 11:38 Otisville, MI

View all bracket participants

F20-24 5k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alana Percy 1570 1 00:53:58 17:23 Flint, MI

View all bracket participants

F45-49 5k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Rana Diem 1565 1 00:53:58 17:23 Montrose, MI

View all bracket participants

F70-120 5k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Rachel Argue 1566 1 00:39:46 12:48 Flint, MI

View all bracket participants

M30-34 5k Walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
kurt crittenden 1562 1 00:46:17 14:54 montrose, MI

View all bracket participants