2018 Minnesota Polar Dash

St. Paul, MN
2018-01-01
Starts on: 2018-01-01
Where: St. Paul, MN
Categories: Half Marathon 10K 5K 1800M Challenges
Overall Challenges Challenges
name bib rank time pace
Dylan Gillespie 1051 2 01:25:19 06:31
Brian Karl 1157 2 00:37:23 06:01
Devin Cory 1482 2 00:18:58 06:07
Jaeden Danko 1700 3 01:25:42 06:33
Niko Schmanski 1420 3 00:37:36 06:03
Christopher Truscott 1455 4 00:19:50 06:23
Corey Kuglin 1160 4 00:37:53 06:06
Cheryl Jeseritz 1118 5 01:34:09 07:11
Melissa Gacek 1610 5 00:40:37 06:33
Doug Stafki 1632 6 00:21:05 06:48
Eric Hammes 1549 6 01:36:46 07:23
Fabio Vannucci 1155 6 00:42:20 06:49
Dave Lane 1599 7 00:42:35 06:52
Andrea Mueller 1100 7 01:37:23 07:26
Ben Hokanson 1487 7 00:22:29 07:15
Natalie Conrad 1221 8 00:22:51 07:22
Luke Peterson 1675 8 00:43:15 06:58
Peter Mack 1080 8 01:37:59 07:29
Jack Brost 1129 9 00:44:24 07:09
Scott Jendro 1238 9 00:23:05 07:26
Denis Lensing 1323 10 01:42:31 07:50
Devin Oneil 1071 11 01:43:48 07:56
Arnie Frishman 1622 11 00:23:30 07:34
Donna Philippot 1533 12 01:44:33 07:59
Kaden Smith 1468 13 00:23:42 07:38
Emma Behling 1106 13 01:44:51 08:00
Daniel Kallberg 1618 13 00:46:59 07:34
Corey Scott 1703 14 00:23:53 07:41
Jordan Acker 1597 14 00:47:30 07:39
Jeffrey Demars 1374 15 01:45:37 08:04
Curt Batulis 1643 15 00:24:06 07:46
Matt Rantala 1376 16 01:45:44 08:04
Bradley Robideau 1379 17 01:47:11 08:11
Dillon Young 1697 18 01:47:13 08:11
Emily Gage 1199 18 00:48:10 07:46
Cloid Green 1228 18 00:24:36 07:55
Dan Stewart 1414 19 00:49:03 07:54
Bridget Eklund 1098 19 01:47:16 08:11
Adam Sleeman 1052 20 01:48:07 08:15
Bud Rosenfield 1415 20 00:49:07 07:55

View all bracket participants

F3039 Challenges
name bib rank time pace
Cheryl Jeseritz 1118 1 01:34:09 07:11
Emily Gage 1199 1 00:48:10 07:46
Katija Peterson 1462 1 00:25:23 08:10
Ruta Embaye 1602 2 00:51:07 08:14
Andrea Mueller 1100 2 01:37:23 07:26
Ann Dunn 1107 3 01:54:19 08:44
Krista Binnicker 1325 4 00:56:29 09:06
Katy McCann 1101 4 01:55:48 08:50
Viet-Hanh Winchell 1277 4 00:29:56 09:39
Virginia McCoy 1571 5 00:30:07 09:42
Becky Stromstad 1182 5 00:56:53 09:10
Rike Powell 1064 5 01:56:54 08:56
Heather Donelan 1195 6 00:57:22 09:14
Sarah Schewe 1063 6 01:57:20 08:58
Kallee Comstock 1463 6 00:30:20 09:46
Shelley Ostrander 1370 7 01:58:42 09:04
Kristin Derus 1146 8 00:59:23 09:34
Gustavo Culbeaux 1540 9 02:01:22 09:16
Martha Sipma 1143 9 00:59:24 09:34
Pamela Lutsey 1645 9 00:32:00 10:18
Kristin Beeler 1503 10 00:32:15 10:23
Claire Dore 1565 10 01:00:16 09:42
Kerrin Arfsten 1666 11 02:03:31 09:26
Amy Van Beck 1624 11 00:32:16 10:23
Priscilla Lovas 1142 11 01:00:19 09:43
Kelly Jechorek 1192 12 01:00:59 09:49
Marret Arfsten 1665 12 02:03:32 09:26
Sookie Landsteiner 1265 12 00:32:58 10:37
Colleen Daman 1682 13 00:33:05 10:39
Michelle Mitchell 1406 13 01:01:23 09:53
Sarah Caven 1373 13 02:08:13 09:47
Val Tonkin 1318 14 01:02:40 10:06
Alicia Culbeaux 1541 14 02:09:46 09:54
Megan Gavin 1630 14 00:33:28 10:47
Katherine Sauter 1628 15 00:33:28 10:47
Erin Dreier 1196 15 01:02:41 10:06
Rose Niederkorn 1371 16 02:29:28 11:25
Theresa Robison 1550 16 01:03:27 10:13
Katie Glock 1273 16 00:33:51 10:54
Megan Kissner 1509 17 00:34:10 11:00
Sally Knapp 1410 17 01:04:10 10:20
Whitney Cohoon 1249 18 00:35:10 11:19
Katie Kapaun 1183 18 01:04:15 10:21
Candace Mikel 1505 19 00:36:00 11:35
Molly Neilson 1451 19 01:04:54 10:27
Martyna Gadomska-Edwards 1184 20 01:05:49 10:36
Katie Hanson 1268 20 00:36:35 11:47

View all bracket participants

Overall Unspecified Challenges
name bib rank time pace
Cheryl Jeseritz 1118 1 01:34:09 07:11
Dylan Gillespie 1051 2 01:25:19 06:31
Andrea Mueller 1100 2 01:37:23 07:26
Devin Cory 1482 2 00:18:58 06:07
Brian Karl 1157 2 00:37:23 06:01
Kaden Smith 1468 2 00:23:42 07:38
Niko Schmanski 1420 3 00:37:36 06:03
Jaeden Danko 1700 3 01:25:42 06:33
Donna Philippot 1533 3 01:44:33 07:59
Emily Gage 1199 4 00:48:10 07:46
Christopher Truscott 1455 4 00:19:50 06:23
Corey Kuglin 1160 4 00:37:53 06:06
Emma Behling 1106 4 01:44:51 08:00
Katija Peterson 1462 5 00:25:23 08:10
Bridget Eklund 1098 5 01:47:16 08:11
Fabio Vannucci 1155 5 00:42:20 06:49
Ruta Embaye 1602 6 00:51:07 08:14
Dave Lane 1599 6 00:42:35 06:52
Peter Mack 1080 6 01:37:59 07:29
Keiko Hilmo 1542 6 01:51:14 08:30
Doug Stafki 1632 6 00:21:05 06:48
Lynn Sedlack 1627 7 00:27:35 08:53
Katy McCann 1101 8 01:55:48 08:50
Scott Jendro 1238 8 00:23:05 07:26
Jack Brost 1129 8 00:44:24 07:09
Denis Lensing 1323 8 01:42:31 07:50
Krista Binnicker 1325 9 00:56:29 09:06
Devin Oneil 1071 9 01:43:48 07:56
Arnie Frishman 1622 10 00:23:30 07:34
Mariama Dryak 1102 10 01:56:23 08:53
Jeffrey Demars 1374 11 01:45:37 08:04
Rike Powell 1064 11 01:56:54 08:56
Corey Scott 1703 12 00:23:53 07:41
Daniel Kallberg 1618 12 00:46:59 07:34
Magdalena Werneke 1508 12 00:29:37 09:32
Becky Stromstad 1182 12 00:56:53 09:10
Matt Rantala 1376 12 01:45:44 08:04
Sarah Schewe 1063 12 01:57:20 08:58
Bradley Robideau 1379 13 01:47:11 08:11
Rachel Van Roekel 1296 13 01:57:43 08:59
Curt Batulis 1643 13 00:24:06 07:46
Jordan Acker 1597 13 00:47:30 07:39
Sarah Baude 1497 13 00:29:39 09:33
Viet-Hanh Winchell 1277 14 00:29:56 09:39
Jennifer Berthiaume 1171 14 00:57:41 09:17
Lily Jilk 1103 14 01:58:06 09:01
Dillon Young 1697 14 01:47:13 08:11
Dan Stewart 1414 15 00:49:03 07:54
Adam Sleeman 1052 15 01:48:07 08:15
Will Patzke 1536 16 01:48:36 08:18
Bud Rosenfield 1415 16 00:49:07 07:55
Nate Huey 1530 17 01:49:21 08:21
Gustavo Culbeaux 1540 17 02:01:22 09:16
Kallee Comstock 1463 17 00:30:20 09:46
Mike Cunningham 1316 17 00:49:10 07:55
Teresa Slepicka 1271 18 00:30:20 09:46
Scott Dunning 1298 18 00:49:58 08:03
Aladin Sidahmed 1690 18 01:49:55 08:24
Martha Sipma 1143 18 00:59:24 09:34
David Belisle 1575 18 00:25:07 08:05
Kerrin Arfsten 1666 19 02:03:31 09:26
Nick Weinmeister 1075 19 01:50:16 08:25
Alex Dexheimer 1126 20 00:51:01 08:13
Claire Dore 1565 20 01:00:16 09:42
Ricardo Flores-Solis 1367 20 01:50:22 08:26
Alexis Batulis 1644 20 00:30:31 09:50

View all bracket participants

Results Provided by MTEC are official as of 1pm on Race Day.  For official results on MTEC see below:
Half - Click Here
10K - Click Here
1800 - Click Here
Yeti - Click Here
Everest - Click Here