2018 Higgins Lake Sunrise Run

South Higgins Lake State Park
2018-06-16
Starts on: 2018-06-16
Where: South Higgins Lake State Park
Categories: 5K Run 10K Run Half Marathon
Description: Roscommon Rotary is pleased to announce the 9th Annual Higgins Lake Sunrise Run featuring a half-marathon race round the east side of beautiful Higgins Lake.
F 1-15 half marathon
F 48-55 half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
Carolynne Allaben 1336 1 02:29:06.600 11:23 Grand Rapids, MI

View all bracket participants

F 56-64 half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
Melanie Conway 1377 1 02:33:54.600 11:45 Harrison, MI

View all bracket participants

F 65-98 half marathon
M 1-15 half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
Maurice Janisse 1332 1 01:59:32.180 09:08 Roscommon, MI

View all bracket participants

M 48-55 half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
Tim Lowe 1359 1 02:59:53.460 13:44 Alma, MI

View all bracket participants

M 65-98 half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
howard sweeney 1177 1 01:49:45.530 08:23 Gladwin, MI

View all bracket participants

Female Overall half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alayna Ostling 1357 1 01:39:49.930 07:38 Roscommon, MI

View all bracket participants

Male Overall half marathon
name bib rank time pace hometown
John Rubicz 1260 1 01:28:02.800 06:44 New Baltimore, MI

View all bracket participants

F 16-23 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Leann Colella 108 1 01:24:38.540 13:38 Helena, MT

View all bracket participants

F 65-98 10k run
M 1-15 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Josh Fairbanks 217 1 00:46:44.910 07:32 Roscommon, MI

View all bracket participants

M 16-23 10k run
M 24-31 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Daniel Robinson 225 1 00:46:20.800 07:28 Grand Rapids, MI

View all bracket participants

M 56-64 10k run
M 65-98 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
richard falardeau 141 1 01:04:57.920 10:28 Roscommon, MI

View all bracket participants

Female Overall 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Adriana Fowler 221 1 00:47:08.700 07:35 Lake City, MI

View all bracket participants

Male Overall 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Steve Farver 222 1 00:43:14.770 06:58 Livonia, MI

View all bracket participants

F 65-98 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
rosalie gentle 747 1 00:47:02.150 15:09 Alma, MI

View all bracket participants

Female Overall 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Michelle Wolfe 657 1 00:21:13.330 06:50 Roscommon, MI

View all bracket participants

Male Overall 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Thomas King 678 1 00:18:02.300 05:49 Manton, MI

View all bracket participants

Questions about results? Contact Stephen Moran.