2018 Grosse Pointe Run

Grosse Pointe Farms Municipal Pier
2018-09-15
Starts on: 2018-09-15
Where: Grosse Pointe Farms Municipal Pier
Categories: DONATIONS / FUNDRAISING ONLY 5k Wheelchair 1 Mile Fun Run 10k Run 5k Walk 5k Run
Description: The Grosse Pointe Sunrise Rotary Club and its Foundation are organizers of this annual event. All monies raised by the Grosse Pointe Run are returned to the community through scholarships, grants and support of local charities.
Female 1-9 10k run
Female 10-11 10k run
Female 12-14 10k run
Female 15-17 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alexa Romine 890 1 00:57:22.910 09:14 Oakland, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 18-19 10k run
Female 45-49 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Maria Ramos 914 1 01:03:51.640 10:17 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 65-69 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Mary Bullard 809 1 01:16:35.900 12:20 Monroe, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 70-74 10k run
Female 75-79 10k run
Female 80-84 10k run
Female 85-99 10k run
Male 1-9 10k run
Male 10-11 10k run
Male 12-14 10k run
Male 15-17 10k run
Male 18-19 10k run
Male 35-39 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
john Boomhower 638 1 00:43:20.750 06:59 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 45-49 10k run
name bib rank time pace
James Combs 763 1 00:48:25.500 07:48

View all bracket participants

Male 75-79 10k run
name bib rank time pace
Jim Kruse 720 1 01:06:32.850 10:43

View all bracket participants

Male 80-84 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Brian Peacock 563 1 01:01:30.960 09:54 Rochester, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 85-99 10k run
Female 10-11 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Claire Coplen 848 1 00:36:41.640 11:49 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 12-14 5k run
Female 15-17 5k run
Female 18-19 5k run
Female 55-59 5k run
name bib rank time pace
Vicki Clevenger 698 1 00:42:16.440 13:37

View all bracket participants

Female 65-69 5k run
Female 70-74 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Shirly Ward 925 1 00:45:34.940 14:40 Saint Clair Shores, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 75-79 5k run
Female 80-84 5k run
Female 85-99 5k run
Male 10-11 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alejandro Delgado 617 1 00:26:37.350 08:34 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 15-17 5k run
Male 18-19 5k run
Male 20-24 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Easton Schweihofer 674 1 00:30:47.400 09:55 Auburn Hills, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 80-84 5k run
name bib rank time pace
Marian Stevenson 721 1 00:51:52.790 16:42

View all bracket participants

Male 85-99 5k run
Female 1-9 5k walk
Female 10-11 5k walk
Female 15-17 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alexandra Bosoc 919 1 00:53:31.150 17:14 West Bloomfield, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 18-19 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Haley Craft 840 1 01:07:38.890 21:47 Saint Clair Shores, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 20-24 5k walk
name bib rank time pace
Casey Kempton 759 1 00:52:01.440 16:45

View all bracket participants

Female 30-34 5k walk
Female 70-74 5k walk
Female 75-79 5k walk
Female 80-84 5k walk
Female 85-99 5k walk
Male 1-9 5k walk
Male 10-11 5k walk
Male 12-14 5k walk
Male 15-17 5k walk
Male 18-19 5k walk
Male 20-24 5k walk
Male 25-29 5k walk
Male 30-34 5k walk
Male 35-39 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
George Brown 855 1 00:50:52.490 16:23 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 40-44 5k walk
Male 60-64 5k walk
Male 65-69 5k walk
Male 70-74 5k walk
Male 75-79 5k walk
Male 80-84 5k walk
Male 85-99 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Tom Coles 551 1 00:57:55.790 18:39 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Overall 1 mile fun run
Female 1 mile fun run
Male 1 mile fun run
Overall wheel chair
Female wheel chair
Male wheel chair