2018 Grosse Pointe Run

Grosse Pointe Farms Municipal Pier
2018-09-15
Starts on: 2018-09-15
Where: Grosse Pointe Farms Municipal Pier
Categories: DONATIONS / FUNDRAISING ONLY 5k Wheelchair 1 Mile Fun Run 10k Run 5k Walk 5k Run
Description: The Grosse Pointe Sunrise Rotary Club and its Foundation are organizers of this annual event. All monies raised by the Grosse Pointe Run are returned to the community through scholarships, grants and support of local charities.
Female 15-17 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alexa Romine 890 1 00:57:23 09:14 Oakland, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 25-29 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Kelly Flemming 703 1 00:59:06 09:31
Jenna Rote 827 2 01:01:15 09:52 Trenton, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 45-49 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Maria Ramos 914 1 01:03:52 10:17 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 65-69 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Mary Bullard 809 1 01:16:36 12:20 Monroe, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 35-39 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
john Boomhower 638 1 00:43:21 06:59 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 45-49 10k run
name bib rank time pace
James Combs 763 1 00:48:26 07:48

View all bracket participants

Male 75-79 10k run
name bib rank time pace
Jim Kruse 720 1 01:06:33 10:43

View all bracket participants

Male 80-84 10k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Brian Peacock 563 1 01:01:31 09:54 Rochester, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 10-11 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Claire Coplen 848 1 00:36:42 11:49 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 55-59 5k run
name bib rank time pace
Vicki Clevenger 698 1 00:42:17 13:37

View all bracket participants

Female 70-74 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Shirly Ward 925 1 00:45:35 14:40 Saint Clair Shores, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 10-11 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alejandro Delgado 617 1 00:26:38 08:34 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 20-24 5k run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Easton Schweihofer 674 1 00:30:48 09:55 Auburn Hills, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 80-84 5k run
name bib rank time pace
Marian Stevenson 721 1 00:51:53 16:42

View all bracket participants

Female 15-17 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Alexandra Bosoc 919 1 00:53:32 17:14 West Bloomfield, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 18-19 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Haley Craft 840 1 01:07:39 21:47 Saint Clair Shores, MI

View all bracket participants

Female 20-24 5k walk
name bib rank time pace
Casey Kempton 759 1 00:52:02 16:45

View all bracket participants

Male 35-39 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
George Brown 855 1 00:50:53 16:23 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants

Male 85-99 5k walk
name bib rank time pace hometown
Tom Coles 551 1 00:57:56 18:39 Grosse Pointe, MI

View all bracket participants