2017 HAP Crim Festival of Races

Flint, MI
2017-08-26
Results Sponsored By:
Starts on: 2017-08-26
Where: Flint, MI
Categories: Michigan Mile (Open & Youth) 10 Mile Run 10 Mile Walk 8K Run 8K Walk 5K Run 5K Walk Michigan Mile (HS Challenge) USATF Mens Masters Mile USATF Women's Masters Mile
Description: For runners and walkers of all levels and ages, the 2017 HAP Crim Festival of Races has it all! The streets of downtown Flint will once again be packed for the city’s biggest celebration of the year. Take a look below at the races this year’s event has to offer.
Male 10 Mile Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Julius Kogo 70 1 00:47:01 04:43 -, US
Evans Kurui 62 2 00:47:17 04:44 -, US
Simion Chirchir 69 3 00:47:26 04:45 -, US
Dathan Ritzenhein 66 4 00:47:31 04:46 Rockford, MI
Scott Fauble 79 5 00:47:39 04:46 -, US
Scott Smith 74 6 00:48:09 04:49 -, US
Boniface Kongin 72 7 00:48:27 04:51 -, US
Kevin Castille 7 8 00:49:03 04:55 Baton Rouge, LA
Nathan Martin 255 9 00:49:42 04:59 Jackson, MI
Daniel Wallis 76 10 00:49:46 04:59 -, US
Noah Droddy 80 11 00:50:43 05:05 -, US
Zacchaeus Widner 84 12 00:50:44 05:05 Lansing, MI
Simon Ndirangu 75 13 00:51:22 05:09 -, US
Philip Mburu 81 14 00:52:00 05:13 -, US
Silas Dekalita 116 15 00:52:06 05:13 Clio, MI
Jesse Anderson 27 16 00:52:22 05:15 Flint, MI
Ian Hancke 257 17 00:52:41 05:17 Holt, MI
Tom Windle 243 18 00:52:45 05:17 Plymouth, MI
Matthew Popielarz 196 19 00:53:48 05:23 Ann Arbor, MI
Jon Gries 22 20 00:53:55 05:24 East Lansing, MI
Andrew Mangiapane 238 21 00:54:03 05:25 Dearborn, MI
Andrew Benkovsky 237 22 00:54:27 05:27 Eaton Rapids, MI
Francisco Garibaldi 28 23 00:55:03 05:31 Flint, MI
Cole Sanseverino 18 24 00:55:05 05:31 Monroe, MI
Chandler Lorf 156 25 00:55:16 05:32 Davison, MI
Derrick Jones 86 26 00:55:22 05:33 Henrietta, NY
Greg Lutzke 240 27 00:55:32 05:34 Williamston, MI
Dylan Creger 113 28 00:55:33 05:34 Arlington Heights, IL
Owen Smith 258 29 00:55:56 05:36 Flint, MI
Kevin Rook 172 30 00:55:57 05:36 Hickory Corners, MI
Adam Izer 24 31 00:56:03 05:37 Taylor, MI
Derek Henning 132 32 00:56:12 05:38 Detroit, MI
John Gardiner 10 33 00:56:25 05:39 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Aaron Becker 102 34 00:56:42 05:41 Noblesville, IN
Rick Cahoon 107 35 00:56:43 05:41 Shepherd, MI
Nat Larson 25 36 00:56:44 05:41 Amherst, MA
David Burkland 106 37 00:56:59 05:42 Almont, MI
Matthew Leduc 154 38 00:57:22 05:45 Fenton, MI
Wes Stoody 85 39 00:57:23 05:45 -, US
Ryan Beck 101 40 00:57:26 05:45 Royal Oak, MI
Matthew Schmanski 220 41 00:57:29 05:45 Highland Park, IL
Shane Logan 155 42 00:57:41 05:47 Clarkston, MI
Matt Vanegmond 214 43 00:57:44 05:47 Berkley, MI
Lee Schwass 253 44 00:57:45 05:47 Scottville, MI
Ethan Taljonick 222 45 00:57:46 05:47 Mount Morris, MI
Gregory Smith 6150 46 00:57:57 05:48 Burton, MI
Dan Malcolm 239 47 00:58:02 05:49 Williamston, MI
Leo Foley 6312 48 00:58:04 05:49 Goodrich, MI
Alex Pollack 166 49 00:58:05 05:49 Mount Clemens, MI
Ethan Hamilton 6143 50 00:58:14 05:50 Grand Blanc, MI
Joseph Hladik 135 51 00:58:16 05:50 Flushing, MI
Kreg Hatfield 230 52 00:58:22 05:51 Flint, MI
Cody Chabola 21 53 00:58:22 05:51 Lakewood, OH
Eric Spindle 5913 54 00:58:38 05:52 Lapeer, MI
Andrew Strasburg 265 55 00:58:57 05:54 Ann Arbor, MI
Tyler Britten 244 56 00:58:59 05:54 Livonia, MI
Sam Mackenzie 264 57 00:59:01 05:55 Ann Arbor, MI
Joel Clarke-Ames 109 58 00:59:03 05:55 Toronto, Canada
Ian Prochaska 249 59 00:59:09 05:55 Grand Blanc, MI
Nick Eiben 245 60 00:59:09 05:55 Plymouth, MI
Zachary Prochaska 248 61 00:59:09 05:55 Grand Blanc, MI
Ian Boyle 52 62 00:59:19 05:56 Brighton, MI
Caleb Hess 133 63 00:59:24 05:57 Henderson, MI
Jared Lindstrom 6246 64 00:59:28 05:57 Flushing, MI
D.J. Naylor 232 65 00:59:41 05:59 Sterling Heights, MI
Mitchell Gerczak 199 66 00:59:41 05:59 Ann Arbor, MI
Scott Bzdok 268 67 00:59:46 05:59 Huntington Woods, MI
Jacob Brockert 246 68 00:59:48 05:59 Macomb, MI
Matthew May 160 69 00:59:51 06:00 Troy, MI
Fraser Clift 273 70 01:00:11 06:02 Toronto, Canada
John Worthington Ii 187 71 01:00:13 06:02 Warren, MI
Jeffery Dundas 8 72 01:00:16 06:02 Conyers, GA
Mark Reynolds 170 73 01:00:23 06:03 Ann Arbor, MI
David Pinter 223 74 01:00:34 06:04 Davison, MI
Garrett Jurges 142 75 01:00:43 06:05 Ubly, MI
Mark Crandell 111 76 01:00:48 06:05 Gaines, MI
Eric Green 11 77 01:00:51 06:06 Pontiac, MI
Teddy Eusebio 121 78 01:01:08 06:07 Ann Arbor, MI
Charles Mancino 2805 79 01:01:12 06:08 Fredonia, NY
Jeremie Dernotte 117 80 01:01:15 06:08 Royal Oak, MI
John Olszewski 219 81 01:01:20 06:08 Macomb, MI
Nick Rochefort 171 82 01:01:23 06:09 Bad Axe, MI
James Thompson 250 83 01:01:31 06:10 Lansing, MI
Landall Proctor 168 84 01:01:46 06:11 Detroit, MI
Jonathan Sieber 190 85 01:01:52 06:12 Bloomfield Hills, MI
Pat Deighan 256 86 01:01:58 06:12 Birmingham, MI
Claudio Salas 207 87 01:01:59 06:12 Allen Park, MI
Levi Gagne 5600 88 01:02:06 06:13 Midland, MI
Hayato Shimizu 208 89 01:02:10 06:13 Ann Arbor, MI
Dan Evans 195 90 01:02:14 06:14 Royal Oak, MI
Cole Davis 228 91 01:02:23 06:15 Davison, MI
Joe Lasceski 9057 92 01:02:24 06:15 Saginaw, MI
River Jannette 139 93 01:02:24 06:15 Holly, MI
Alex Miros 236 94 01:02:26 06:15 Troy, MI
Nolan Herr 6120 95 01:02:27 06:15 Flushing, MI
Daniel Sowa 176 96 01:02:32 06:16 Novi, MI
Alex Best 235 97 01:02:32 06:16 Holland, MI
Jon Steinhoff 177 98 01:02:39 06:16 Grand Blanc, MI
Paul Mayer 189 99 01:02:40 06:17 Ann Arbor, MI
Jeremy Pryor 169 100 01:02:42 06:17 Birmingham, MI

Next Page