2017 HAP Crim Festival of Races

Flint, MI
2017-08-26
Results Sponsored By:
Starts on: 2017-08-26
Where: Flint, MI
Categories: Michigan Mile (Open & Youth) 10 Mile Run 10 Mile Walk 8K Run 8K Walk 5K Run 5K Walk Michigan Mile (HS Challenge) USATF Mens Masters Mile USATF Women's Masters Mile
Description: For runners and walkers of all levels and ages, the 2017 HAP Crim Festival of Races has it all! The streets of downtown Flint will once again be packed for the city’s biggest celebration of the year. Take a look below at the races this year’s event has to offer.
Overall 10 Mile Run
name bib rank time pace hometown
Julius Kogo 70 1 00:47:01 04:43 -, US
Evans Kurui 62 2 00:47:17 04:44 -, US
Simion Chirchir 69 3 00:47:26 04:45 -, US
Dathan Ritzenhein 66 4 00:47:31 04:46 Rockford, MI
Scott Fauble 79 5 00:47:39 04:46 -, US
Scott Smith 74 6 00:48:09 04:49 -, US
Boniface Kongin 72 7 00:48:27 04:51 -, US
Kevin Castille 7 8 00:49:03 04:55 Baton Rouge, LA
Nathan Martin 255 9 00:49:42 04:59 Jackson, MI
Daniel Wallis 76 10 00:49:46 04:59 -, US
Noah Droddy 80 11 00:50:43 05:05 -, US
Zacchaeus Widner 84 12 00:50:44 05:05 Lansing, MI
Simon Ndirangu 75 13 00:51:22 05:09 -, US
Buze Diriba Kejela 78 14 00:51:49 05:11 -, US
Diana Kipyokei 83 15 00:51:56 05:12 -, US
Philip Mburu 81 16 00:52:00 05:13 -, US
Silas Dekalita 116 17 00:52:06 05:13 Clio, MI
Jesse Anderson 27 18 00:52:22 05:15 Flint, MI
Monicah Ngige 82 19 00:52:24 05:15 -, US
Ian Hancke 257 20 00:52:41 05:17 Holt, MI
Tom Windle 243 21 00:52:45 05:17 Plymouth, MI
Caroline Rotich 61 22 00:53:06 05:19 -, US
Matthew Popielarz 196 23 00:53:48 05:23 Ann Arbor, MI
Jon Gries 22 24 00:53:55 05:24 East Lansing, MI
Susan Jerotich 67 25 00:54:02 05:25 -, US
Andrew Mangiapane 238 26 00:54:03 05:25 Dearborn, MI
Andrew Benkovsky 237 27 00:54:27 05:27 Eaton Rapids, MI
Sophy Jepchirchir 68 28 00:54:29 05:27 -, US
Francisco Garibaldi 28 29 00:55:03 05:31 Flint, MI
Cole Sanseverino 18 30 00:55:05 05:31 Monroe, MI
Chandler Lorf 156 31 00:55:16 05:32 Davison, MI
Derrick Jones 86 32 00:55:22 05:33 Henrietta, NY
Greg Lutzke 240 33 00:55:32 05:34 Williamston, MI
Dylan Creger 113 34 00:55:33 05:34 Arlington Heights, IL
Owen Smith 258 35 00:55:56 05:36 Flint, MI
Kevin Rook 172 36 00:55:57 05:36 Hickory Corners, MI
Adam Izer 24 37 00:56:03 05:37 Taylor, MI
Derek Henning 132 38 00:56:12 05:38 Detroit, MI
John Gardiner 10 39 00:56:25 05:39 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Gabi Anzalone 5 40 00:56:32 05:40 Grand Blanc, MI
Lineth Chepkurui 77 41 00:56:32 05:40 -, US
Aaron Becker 102 42 00:56:42 05:41 Noblesville, IN
Rick Cahoon 107 43 00:56:43 05:41 Shepherd, MI
Nat Larson 25 44 00:56:44 05:41 Amherst, MA
Veronicah Maina 63 45 00:56:54 05:42 -, US
David Burkland 106 46 00:56:59 05:42 Almont, MI
Joan Aiyabei 64 47 00:57:02 05:43 -, US
Matthew Leduc 154 48 00:57:22 05:45 Fenton, MI
Wes Stoody 85 49 00:57:23 05:45 -, US
Ryan Beck 101 50 00:57:26 05:45 Royal Oak, MI
Matthew Schmanski 220 51 00:57:29 05:45 Highland Park, IL
Shane Logan 155 52 00:57:41 05:47 Clarkston, MI
Matt Vanegmond 214 53 00:57:44 05:47 Berkley, MI
Lee Schwass 253 54 00:57:45 05:47 Scottville, MI
Ethan Taljonick 222 55 00:57:46 05:47 Mount Morris, MI
Gregory Smith 6150 56 00:57:57 05:48 Burton, MI
Dan Malcolm 239 57 00:58:02 05:49 Williamston, MI
Leo Foley 6312 58 00:58:04 05:49 Goodrich, MI
Alex Pollack 166 59 00:58:05 05:49 Mount Clemens, MI
Ethan Hamilton 6143 60 00:58:14 05:50 Grand Blanc, MI
Dot McMahan 29 61 00:58:15 05:50 Rochester, MI
Emma Kertesz 71 62 00:58:16 05:50 -, US
Joseph Hladik 135 63 00:58:16 05:50 Flushing, MI
Kreg Hatfield 230 64 00:58:22 05:51 Flint, MI
Cody Chabola 21 65 00:58:22 05:51 Lakewood, OH
Eric Spindle 5913 66 00:58:38 05:52 Lapeer, MI
Lioudmila Kortchaguina 73 67 00:58:43 05:53 -, US
Andrew Strasburg 265 68 00:58:57 05:54 Ann Arbor, MI
Tyler Britten 244 69 00:58:59 05:54 Livonia, MI
Sam Mackenzie 264 70 00:59:01 05:55 Ann Arbor, MI
Joel Clarke-Ames 109 71 00:59:03 05:55 Toronto, Canada
Ian Prochaska 249 72 00:59:09 05:55 Grand Blanc, MI
Nick Eiben 245 73 00:59:09 05:55 Plymouth, MI
Zachary Prochaska 248 74 00:59:09 05:55 Grand Blanc, MI
Ian Boyle 52 75 00:59:19 05:56 Brighton, MI
Caleb Hess 133 76 00:59:24 05:57 Henderson, MI
Natalie Mackenzie 15 77 00:59:27 05:57 Ann Arbor, MI
Jared Lindstrom 6246 78 00:59:28 05:57 Flushing, MI
D.J. Naylor 232 79 00:59:41 05:59 Sterling Heights, MI
Mitchell Gerczak 199 80 00:59:41 05:59 Ann Arbor, MI
Scott Bzdok 268 81 00:59:46 05:59 Huntington Woods, MI
Jacob Brockert 246 82 00:59:48 05:59 Macomb, MI
Matthew May 160 83 00:59:51 06:00 Troy, MI
Sarah Boyle 6 84 01:00:00 06:00 Brighton, MI
Fraser Clift 273 85 01:00:11 06:02 Toronto, Canada
John Worthington Ii 187 86 01:00:13 06:02 Warren, MI
Jeffery Dundas 8 87 01:00:16 06:02 Conyers, GA
Mark Reynolds 170 88 01:00:23 06:03 Ann Arbor, MI
David Pinter 223 89 01:00:34 06:04 Davison, MI
Garrett Jurges 142 90 01:00:43 06:05 Ubly, MI
Mark Crandell 111 91 01:00:48 06:05 Gaines, MI
Eric Green 11 92 01:00:51 06:06 Pontiac, MI
Laura Portis 26 93 01:00:51 06:06 Ann Arbor, MI
Jessie Lair 231 94 01:00:56 06:06 Grand Rapids, MI
Teddy Eusebio 121 95 01:01:08 06:07 Ann Arbor, MI
Charles Mancino 2805 96 01:01:12 06:08 Fredonia, NY
Jeremie Dernotte 117 97 01:01:15 06:08 Royal Oak, MI
John Olszewski 219 98 01:01:20 06:08 Macomb, MI
Nick Rochefort 171 99 01:01:23 06:09 Bad Axe, MI
James Thompson 250 100 01:01:31 06:10 Lansing, MI

Next Page